Wiki:
Page name: Duncan Chow Fans [Logged in view] [RSS]
2006-05-03 16:34:24
Last author: Dracotot
Owner: Dracotot
# of watchers: 5
Fans: 0
D20: 13
Bookmark and Share

* Duncan Chow Fans *




<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1141121908.jpg>



Other names: Duncan Lai
Birthdate : 19/9/1978
Nationality : Hong Kong






Duncan Chow Fan List







<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1146673636.jpg>

Duncan Chow Gallery








<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1141135541.jpg>



Some Bio:
Duncan Chow began first as a model in Hong Kong, and after completing his college education in New Zealand majoring in psychology, Duncan returning to Hong Kong and was soon discovered to star in severel movies.

Chow moved to Taiwan to further pursue his acting career, and after appearing in several high profile TV dramas and hosting one of the highest rating entertainment news shows, Chow hit true stardom by starring in the critically acclaimed Taiwan film Formula 17, where he succefully portrayed a homosexual struggling with life,love and identity.


Taken from Seven Swords official site.



<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1141320543.gif>







Filmography

The Shoe Fairy - 2006
Seven Swords - 2005
Formula 17 - 2004
Leaving in Sorrow - 2001
I Do - 2000


<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1141123141.jpg>
Seven Swords screen shot

<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1141239641.jpg>
Formula 17 screen shot






Contest


Duncan Chow banners








Username (or number or email):

Password:

2006-03-06 [Dracotot]: I thought I might try get him a few more "fans" :)

2006-03-06 [-.X.♥ѕαяαн♥.X.-]: hya [Dracotot] u wasnt a pest lol its rele gd!!

2006-03-06 [Dracotot]: im glad sum ppl think im not a pest lol

2006-03-06 [Naughty or Nice?]: your not a pest. and i like your page

2006-03-07 [Eloura]: *Raises eyebrow* Hmmmmm Interesting. *tries not to blink*

2006-03-07 [Ace118]: ?

2006-03-07 [Dracotot]: hehehe im not a pest *keeps proddin ppl* hear that "im not a pest!!" LOL

2006-03-07 [Ace118]: lol

2006-03-07 [Dracotot]: *sniggers*

2006-03-07 [Eloura]: *grins* Nope not a pest

2006-03-07 [Dracotot]: darn! lol! i try so hard!! *eats crisps loudly!!* thats gotta annoy ppl!

2006-03-07 [Eloura]: Nope not annoying

2006-03-07 [Dracotot]: ...your a tuff burd! lol

2006-03-07 [Eloura]: *glares* ... llc

2006-03-09 [Ace118]: ?

2006-03-09 [Eloura]: llc+laugh like crazy

2006-03-09 [Dracotot]: *watches Eloura* havin fun?

2006-03-09 [Eloura]: Ummmm Not exactly. *blinks* Why?

2006-03-09 [Dracotot]: oh just asking? *smiles*

2006-03-09 [Eloura]: ohhhh ok. (I hate this being at school....) *blinks*

2006-03-09 [Dracotot]: Awwww, wot subjects you do at skewl?

Number of comments: 102
Older comments: (Last 200) 5 4 3 .2. 1 0

Show these comments on your site

Elftown - Wiki, forums, community and friendship. Sister-site to Elfwood