Wiki:
Page name: Duncan Chow Fans [Logged in view] [RSS]
2006-05-03 16:34:24
Last author: Dracotot
Owner: Dracotot
# of watchers: 5
Fans: 0
D20: 13
Bookmark and Share

* Duncan Chow Fans *




<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1141121908.jpg>



Other names: Duncan Lai
Birthdate : 19/9/1978
Nationality : Hong Kong






Duncan Chow Fan List







<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1146673636.jpg>

Duncan Chow Gallery








<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1141135541.jpg>



Some Bio:
Duncan Chow began first as a model in Hong Kong, and after completing his college education in New Zealand majoring in psychology, Duncan returning to Hong Kong and was soon discovered to star in severel movies.

Chow moved to Taiwan to further pursue his acting career, and after appearing in several high profile TV dramas and hosting one of the highest rating entertainment news shows, Chow hit true stardom by starring in the critically acclaimed Taiwan film Formula 17, where he succefully portrayed a homosexual struggling with life,love and identity.


Taken from Seven Swords official site.



<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1141320543.gif>







Filmography

The Shoe Fairy - 2006
Seven Swords - 2005
Formula 17 - 2004
Leaving in Sorrow - 2001
I Do - 2000


<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1141123141.jpg>
Seven Swords screen shot

<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1141239641.jpg>
Formula 17 screen shot






Contest


Duncan Chow banners








Username (or number or email):

Password:

2006-03-04 [Dracotot]: "peachy" !!!

2006-03-04 [Ace118]: lol

2006-03-04 [Dracotot]: so what you been up 2 2day!>

2006-03-04 [Ace118]: not a lot you?

2006-03-04 [Dracotot]: went for lunch and shopped for a b/day for my bro! all this with a hangover *blub*

2006-03-04 [Ace118]: lol *shakes head*

2006-03-04 [Dracotot]: lol! playin pool last nite! It was the most fun Ive had in ages!! and I was playin amazin!! lol so modest!

2006-03-04 [Ace118]: cool sounds like you enjoyed your self

2006-03-04 [Dracotot]: OH yeh!! lol

2006-03-05 [Ace118]: good

2006-03-06 [blossoms]: he is really handsome!!!:)

2006-03-06 [Dracotot]: nice body!!

2006-03-06 [sweet-lyk-candy]: good

2006-03-06 [Dracotot]: :)

2006-03-06 [*Home~Slice*]: hay i want your body.....

2006-03-06 [Dracotot]: *waves* hiya!

2006-03-06 [blue_eyed_baby]: he is cute

2006-03-06 [Dracotot]: *clpas hands* wer gettin more ppl in here, im so proud! lol

2006-03-06 [~Wixen~]: He is gorgeous... just loove him, where are he from, have never seen him before!!^_^

2006-03-06 [Dracotot]: its hard to find ANYTHING on the guy! but I seen him in the film seven Swords! and hes just so cute! lol

2006-03-06 [Dracotot]: I thought I might try get him a few more "fans" :)

Number of comments: 102
Older comments: (Last 200) 5 4 .3. 2 1 0

Show these comments on your site

Elftown - Wiki, forums, community and friendship. Sister-site to Elfwood