Wiki:
Page name: Duncan Chow Fans [Logged in view] [RSS]
2006-05-03 16:34:24
Last author: Dracotot
Owner: Dracotot
# of watchers: 5
Fans: 0
D20: 13
Bookmark and Share

* Duncan Chow Fans *




<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1141121908.jpg>



Other names: Duncan Lai
Birthdate : 19/9/1978
Nationality : Hong Kong






Duncan Chow Fan List







<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1146673636.jpg>

Duncan Chow Gallery








<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1141135541.jpg>



Some Bio:
Duncan Chow began first as a model in Hong Kong, and after completing his college education in New Zealand majoring in psychology, Duncan returning to Hong Kong and was soon discovered to star in severel movies.

Chow moved to Taiwan to further pursue his acting career, and after appearing in several high profile TV dramas and hosting one of the highest rating entertainment news shows, Chow hit true stardom by starring in the critically acclaimed Taiwan film Formula 17, where he succefully portrayed a homosexual struggling with life,love and identity.


Taken from Seven Swords official site.



<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1141320543.gif>







Filmography

The Shoe Fairy - 2006
Seven Swords - 2005
Formula 17 - 2004
Leaving in Sorrow - 2001
I Do - 2000


<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1141123141.jpg>
Seven Swords screen shot

<img:http://www.elftown.com/img/drawing/36305_1141239641.jpg>
Formula 17 screen shot






Contest


Duncan Chow banners








Username (or number or email):

Password:

2006-02-28 [rockin' angels28]: nice

2006-02-28 [Dracotot]: oh yeh...LOL

2006-02-28 [kickboxing isle]: cool maybe 1day I can be as succesful

2006-02-28 [Dracotot]: I love martial arts films!

2006-02-28 [Dracotot]: yeh neva know maybe one day! =^.^=

2006-02-28 [vampkiss]: i love the fantasy high visual martial arts stuff comin from asian cinema recently, its bloody cool and hes well.....fit...whoop u got urself a member!

2006-02-28 [Dracotot]: *laughs* hes YUMMY!

2006-02-28 [hunnibunnibaby]: rar

2006-02-28 [Dracotot]: arg

2006-03-01 [Ace118]: wow

2006-03-01 [Dracotot]: tasty huh! lol

2006-03-01 [Ace118]: very

2006-03-01 [Dracotot]: go on put your name down lol hes scrummy goodness

2006-03-01 [Ace118]: have done

2006-03-02 [Dracotot]: *dances* tum tee tum

2006-03-02 [Ace118]: lol

2006-03-02 [Dracotot]: lol!

2006-03-03 [Ace118]: smile

2006-03-03 [Dracotot]: hiya hunni how r u!?

2006-03-04 [Ace118]: fine

2006-03-04 [Dracotot]: "peachy" !!!

Number of comments: 102
Older comments: (Last 200) 5 .4. 3 2 1 0

Show these comments on your site

Elftown - Wiki, forums, community and friendship. Sister-site to Elfwood